Pells Sullivan Meynink

Contact Us

Privacy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting psm.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit our website.

You can visit our website without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.

Personal Information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information with others. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we protect your Personal Information

Our website is hosted in Australia in a secure facility. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information.

Website analytics

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy – external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google – external site.

Our obligations

Our website is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (external site), including the Australian Privacy Principles (external site).

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Corporate Affairs
Pells Sullivan Meynink
G3 56 Delhi Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Australia